Is SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED BAKING TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, HEAVY CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED BAKING TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED BAKING TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


