Is SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WISCONSIN BAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WISCONSIN BAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go