Is SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk
- whey
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, FLAVOR BASE {SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL {SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN}, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


