Is SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Cream, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Contains 2% Or Less Of Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Salt, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go