Is SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR. *NOT AN INGREDIENT IN REGULAR ICE CREAM
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


