Is SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK TREATS, SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- evaporated milk
- com syrup cream
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COM SYRUP CREAM, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK TREATS, SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK TREATS, SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


