Is SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter fudge crackle
- micro peanut butter cups
- peanut oil
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- peanut butter icing swirls
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER ICING SWIRLS (PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), SEA SALT CARANIEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA), MICRO PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CRACKLE (PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


