Is SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON, SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


