Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- whey
- +2 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Sugar, Water, Nonfat Milk Solids), Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Caramel Flavor (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract, Pectin), Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Sea Salt Caramel Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


