Is Sea salt & caramel Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Date paste, chicory fibre, peanuts, cashew butter, sunflower seeds, sunflower oil, sea salt, natural flavouring. May also contain other tree nuts, milk, soya and the occasional fruit pip and nut shell.
Check Sea salt & caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea salt & caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go


