Is Sea Salt Caramels, 3.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sweet Cream), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farm), Cocoa Butter (From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farm), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sea Salt
Check Sea Salt Caramels, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Caramels, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt Caramels, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


