Is Sea Salt Caramels Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT]), SEA SALT. CONTAINS MILK, COCONUT AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, WHEAT AND TREE NUTS.
Check Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


