No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Sea Salt Carmel Toffee Flavored Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERFAT CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE Contains:Milk

Check Sea Salt Carmel Toffee Flavored Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingDrinking
Lactose Free? Sea Salt Carmel Toffee Flavored Sauce | Spoonful