Is SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CANDY CORN, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- shellac
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, GELATIN, HONEY, RED 40, SESAME OIL, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CANDY CORN, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CHOCOLATE CANDY CORN, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


