Is Sea Salt Chocolate Chess Pie, 11.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee Extract (Water, Alcohol, Coffee Extract), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Extract), Pie Shell: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Topping: Sea Salt
Check Sea Salt Chocolate Chess Pie, 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Chocolate Chess Pie, 11.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt Chocolate Chess Pie, 11.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


