Is Sea Salt Chocolate Chunk Cookie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR**, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA
Check Sea Salt Chocolate Chunk Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Chocolate Chunk Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


