Is sea salt & cracked pepper Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut aminos
  • organic coconut syrup
  • organic coconut sugar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Red Beets, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Syrup (coconut), Unrefined Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor

Check sea salt & cracked pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyPeppery
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingGrilling