Is Sea Salt Crunchy Chickpeas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (88%), Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt. Packed at locations where sesame, gluten, peanuts and nuts are handled.
Check Sea Salt Crunchy Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Crunchy Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad


