Is Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Medallion Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder (processed with alkali), sea salt, ground vanilla beans.
Check Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Medallion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Medallion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Bar
Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift


