Is SEA SALT FREEZE DRIED SWEETPOTATO SLICES, SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic virgin coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Sweetpotato, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Sea Salt.
Check SEA SALT FREEZE DRIED SWEETPOTATO SLICES, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT FREEZE DRIED SWEETPOTATO SLICES, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT FREEZE DRIED SWEETPOTATO SLICES, SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Slice, Dried
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go


