Is SEA SALT GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, VANILLA & CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- cocoa chocolate
- chocolate coating
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT) SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, NON FAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA, SEA SALT
Check SEA SALT GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, VANILLA & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, VANILLA & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


