Is SEA SALT GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, VANILLA & CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT) SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, NON FAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA, SEA SALT
Check SEA SALT GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, VANILLA & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, VANILLA & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


