Is SEA SALT HOT COCOA FLAVORED HOLIDAY POPCORN, SEA SALT HOT COCOA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dry buttermilk
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate flavored coating
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate flavored coating

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MINI DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1]), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL [REFINED], BENZYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check SEA SALT HOT COCOA FLAVORED HOLIDAY POPCORN, SEA SALT HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go