Is SEA SALT HOT COCOA FLAVORED HOLIDAY POPCORN, SEA SALT HOT COCOA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MINI DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1]), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL [REFINED], BENZYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check SEA SALT HOT COCOA FLAVORED HOLIDAY POPCORN, SEA SALT HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go