Is SEA SALT & LIME FLAVOR RICE CRISPS, SEA SALT & LIME Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a pronounced zesty lime tang balanced by a salty finish, offering a crisp snap and crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a convenient snack, used as a crunchy topper for salads or soups, or paired with dips for added texture and bright flavor contrast.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- whole milk
- skim milk and
- cream
- sour cream
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a pronounced zesty lime tang balanced by a salty finish, offering a crisp snap and crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a convenient snack, used as a crunchy topper for salads or soups, or paired with dips for added texture and bright flavor contrast.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sour Cream (Cream, Skim Milk And/Or Whole Milk, Cultures), Buttermilk Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Parsley, Onion Powder, Lime Juice Solids, Garlic Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Tocopherols (Preservative).
Check SEA SALT & LIME FLAVOR RICE CRISPS, SEA SALT & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & LIME FLAVOR RICE CRISPS, SEA SALT & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT & LIME FLAVOR RICE CRISPS, SEA SALT & LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


