Is Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Extra Crunchy Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Dextrose, Malt Vinegar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Extra Crunchy Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Extra Crunchy Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Extra Crunchy Kettle-Cooked Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


