No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is SEA SALT ORIGINAL OVEN ROASTED GOURMET BEEF CUTS, SEA SALT ORIGINAL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Paprika, Spices, Fermented Oregano, Flaxseed And Plum.

Check SEA SALT ORIGINAL OVEN ROASTED GOURMET BEEF CUTS, SEA SALT ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SEA SALT ORIGINAL OVEN ROASTED GOURMET BEEF CUTS, SEA SALT ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? SEA SALT ORIGINAL OVEN ROASTED GOURMET BEEF CUTS, SEA SALT ORIGINAL | Spoonful