Is SEA SALT ORIGINAL OVEN ROASTED GOURMET DRIED BEEF CUTS, SEA SALT ORIGINAL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten-free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, FERMENTED OREGANO, FLAXSEED & PLUM.
Check SEA SALT ORIGINAL OVEN ROASTED GOURMET DRIED BEEF CUTS, SEA SALT ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT ORIGINAL OVEN ROASTED GOURMET DRIED BEEF CUTS, SEA SALT ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Dried, Piece


