Is SEA SALT & PEPPER VEGAN PLANT-BASED JERKY, SEA SALT & PEPPER Egg Free?

Yes! This product is certified by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY POWDER (WATER, SOY PROTEIN), REDUCED SODIUM GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BROWN SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT.

Check SEA SALT & PEPPER VEGAN PLANT-BASED JERKY, SEA SALT & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SaltyPepperySavorySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich