Is SEA SALT & PEPPER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
57% ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, AND ORGANIC VANILLA), SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check SEA SALT & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSaltyPepperyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


