Is SEA SALT ROASTED MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS, SEA SALT ROASTED MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • pecan
  • almond
  • cashew
  • pecans
  • filberts
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • +1 more

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt.

Check SEA SALT ROASTED MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS, SEA SALT ROASTED MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT ROASTED MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS, SEA SALT ROASTED MIXED NUTS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad ToppingOn The Go