Is Sea Salt Roasted Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

Description
This 9.5oz package contains roasted, lightly seasoned whole nuts with a toasted, slightly crisp exterior and smooth, creamy interior. Reviewers commonly note balanced seasoning, consistent crunch, and fresh roast. Typical uses include snacking, topping salads, baking, adding to trail mixes, or arranging on cheese and charcuterie boards for casual entertaining.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 9.5oz package contains roasted, lightly seasoned whole nuts with a toasted, slightly crisp exterior and smooth, creamy interior. Reviewers commonly note balanced seasoning, consistent crunch, and fresh roast. Typical uses include snacking, topping salads, baking, adding to trail mixes, or arranging on cheese and charcuterie boards for casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Sea Salt Roasted Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Roasted Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Salt Roasted Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


