Is SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- organic whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 96.3% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 58% MINIMUM. SALTED CARAMEL // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, CARAMEL POWDER (*ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 92.8% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 58% MINIMUM. BLACK // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 96.6% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 58% MINIMUM. VELVET // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 81% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 39% MINIMUM
Check SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


