Is SEA SALT + VANILLA CLASSIC ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT + VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- raw coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, RAW COCONUT OIL, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, RAW VANILLA BEAN.
Check SEA SALT + VANILLA CLASSIC ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT + VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT + VANILLA CLASSIC ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT + VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich


