Is SEA SALT & VINEGAR NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid
Check SEA SALT & VINEGAR NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT & VINEGAR NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
SEA SALT & VINEGAR NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


