Is SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED TM UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED TM SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED TM COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED TM NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN) SEA SALT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


