Is SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- fair trade certified unsweetened chocolate
fair trade certified unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), SEA SALT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALTED ALMOND IN DARK CHOCOLATE EGGS, SEA SALTED ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


