Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is SEA SALTED PASTURE-RAISED BUTTER, SEA SALTED Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Sea Salt

Check SEA SALTED PASTURE-RAISED BUTTER, SEA SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALTED PASTURE-RAISED BUTTER, SEA SALTED is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGarnishing
Egg Free? SEA SALTED PASTURE-RAISED BUTTER, SEA SALTED | Spoonful