Is SEA SCALLOPS WITH LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB BUTTER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SCALLOPS, BUTTER: (CREAM, SALT), LEMON JUICE, PARSLEY FLAKES, LEMON ZEST (LEMON PEEL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR), GARLIC, LEMON OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check SEA SCALLOPS WITH LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
ButteryCitrusGarlicky
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep