Is SEA SNAX, CRISPY SEAWEED STRIPS, ALMONDS, ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • organic coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEAWEED, ALMOND, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, SEA SALT.

Check SEA SNAX, CRISPY SEAWEED STRIPS, ALMONDS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go