Is Sea Spray 64 Seasticks 864g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Surimi, Fish, Textured White Fish Protein, Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol), Stabiliser (Polyphosphates)), Wheat Starch, Egg White, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Mirin (Water, Rice, Wheat, Colour (Caramel)), Crab Extract (Crustacean), Crab, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Glycine, Flavour Enhancer (Di Sodium Guanylate, Succinic Acid)), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya, Maltodextrin, Clam Extract (Mollusc), L Alanine, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5 Ribonucleotide), Glycine), Firming Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Crab Flavour, Crustacean, Colours (Cochineal, Paprika Extract, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Sea Spray 64 Seasticks 864g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Spray 64 Seasticks 864g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Spray 64 Seasticks 864g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick


