Is Sea Tales Sardines In Spicy Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Sardina Pilchardus) (70.8%), olive oil, tomato sauce (8%) (Tomato concentrate, olive oil, water, sugar, vinegar, laurel), cucumber, salt. Contains: Sardines (FISH)

Check Sea Tales Sardines In Spicy Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep