Is Sea Treasure Raw Prawn Meat 1kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- prawns
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawns (Crustacean), Water Glaze, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452)
Check Sea Treasure Raw Prawn Meat 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Treasure Raw Prawn Meat 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Pumpkin With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6)
Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Sunflower With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6)
Chicken of the Sea Refrigerated Pasteurized Crab Meat, Claw, 16 oz Steel Can - Refrigerated, Contains Shellfish
BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


