Is Seabrook Fries Cheese & Bacon Flavour Corn Snacks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon seasoning
  • lactic acid

bacon seasoning

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (66%), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower, In Varying Proportions), Cheese And Bacon Seasoning (whey Powder (milk), Sugar, Cheese Powder (cheese (milk), Whey Powder (milk)), Flavourings, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Paprika, Smoked Salt). Contains Milk. It may also contain Soya and Sulphites.

Check Seabrook Fries Cheese & Bacon Flavour Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go