Is Seabrook Lattice Cheese & Onion Flavor Potato Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil (36%), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Shallot Powder, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring (milk), Cheese Powder (milk), Acid: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid: Onion Extract, Cayenne Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract: Black Pepper Extract. Contains Milk.

Check Seabrook Lattice Cheese & Onion Flavor Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go