Is Seabrook Loaded Fries Chilli Heat 6pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize (65%), Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Seasoning (13%) (Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid; Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Cayenne, Parsley, Red Bell Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract; Beetroot Powder, Flavouring), Antioxidant: Extract of Rosemary
Check Seabrook Loaded Fries Chilli Heat 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Loaded Fries Chilli Heat 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Seabrook Loaded Fries Chilli Heat 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


