Is Seabuck Wonders Omega 7 Complete™ -- 500 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • other kosher gelatin

other kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omega-7 Complete Is Made With Finest, Certified Organic, Pure, Supercritical Extract Himalayan Sea Buckthorn Oil: Berry Oil, Other Kosher Gelatin

Check Seabuck Wonders Omega 7 Complete™ -- 500 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seabuck Wonders Omega 7 Complete™ -- 500 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Seabuck Wonders Omega 7 Complete™ -- 500 mg - 60 Softgels | Spoonful