Is Seabuck Wonders Sea Buckthorn Oil Blend Omega-7 Complete™ -- 500 mg - 120 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kosher Gelatin

Check Seabuck Wonders Sea Buckthorn Oil Blend Omega-7 Complete™ -- 500 mg - 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seabuck Wonders Sea Buckthorn Oil Blend Omega-7 Complete™ -- 500 mg - 120 Softgels is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Seabuck Wonders Sea Buckthorn Oil Blend Omega-7 Complete™ -- 500 mg - 120 Softgels | Spoonful