Is Seabuck Wonders Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil -- 500 mg - 60 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kosher Gelatin
Check Seabuck Wonders Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil -- 500 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabuck Wonders Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil -- 500 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
88 Acres Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.6 oz (Case of 9)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Seabuck Wonders Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil -- 500 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


