Is Seafood America Hot and Spicy Crab Cakes - 3 Pack Peanut Free?

Ingredients
CRABMEAT, CRAB SURIMI (FISH PROTEIN [POLLOCK AND/OR WHITING), WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MIRIN WINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVOR, GEL FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CELERY, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HOT SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 5% OF XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM), JALAPEO PEPPERS (JALAPEO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING], NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES SOY LECITHIN), ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, SEASONINGS (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES [INCLUDING CELERY SEED], HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL [AS A PROCESSING AID], PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE POWDER, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), NISIN PREPARATION, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND CULTURE DEXTROSE), CRACKER MEAL (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BATTER MIX (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT).
Check Seafood America Hot and Spicy Crab Cakes - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood America Hot and Spicy Crab Cakes - 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 6 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Where to buy
Seafood America Hot and Spicy Crab Cakes - 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Patty


